THE TEAM

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP

Alexandra_Gray.png

 

Alexandra Gray

President

alexandra.gray@duke.edu

Josh_Klinger.png

 

Josh Klinger

Chief Engineer

joshua.klinger@duke.edu

Connor_Gregg.png

 

Connor Gregg

Treasurer

connor.gregg@duke.edu

AERODYNAMICS


Subsystem Leads

Cody_Rosolowsky.png

 

Cody Rosolowsky

Mechanical Engineering '25

Heath_Springman.png

 

Heath Springman

Mechanical Engineering '24

Members

 
Edwin Barnes
Mechanical Engineering '24

 

Chloe Smitten
Mechanical Engineering '25

 

Eli Page
Mechanical Engineering '25

 
Christian Carbeau
Undeclared '26

 

Carson Blount
Mechanical Engineering '25

 

Kyle Abrahms
Undeclared '25

 
Pierce Hemphill
Undeclared '26

 

Yash Gangavarapu
Undeclared '26

 

Ravi Jain
Physics '26

 
Roenigk Straub
Mechanical Engineering '25

 

Emory Guo
Physics

 

Saranyaa Kashyap
Mechanical Engineering '25

 

CHASSIS

Members

 
Noah Falbaum
Mechanical Engineering '24

 
Alexandra Gray
Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering '23

 
Josh Klinger
Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering '23

 

POWERTRAIN


Subsystem Leads

Connor_Gregg.png

 

Connor Gregg

Mechanical Engineering, Economics '24

Noah_Falbaum.png

 

Noah Falbaum

Mechanical Engineering '24

Members

 
Eric Seng
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Computer Science '25

 

Alec Anderson
Mechanical Engineering '25

 
Katie Drinkwater
Mechanical Engineering '23

 
Malcolm McQueeney
Mechanical Engineering '25

 
George Grune
Mechanical Engineering '24

 

VEHICLE DYNAMICS


Subsystem Leads

Sunny_Li.png

 

Sunny Li

Civil Engineering, Linguistics '23

 

Alexandra Gray

Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering '23

Members

 
William Hess
Mechanical Engineering, Political Science '23

 

Kayla Tom
Electrical & Computer Engineering '26

 
David Gorman
Mechanical Engineering '25

 

Nigel Veach
Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science '23

 
William Kim
Mechanical Engineering '23

 
Allen Parayil
Mechanical Engineering '24

 

VEHICLE SYSTEMS


Subsystem Lead

Alex_Niculescu.png

 

Alex Niculescu

Electrical & Computer Engineering, Computer Science '24

Members

 
Neel Runton
Electrical & Computer Engineering '24

 
 
Maanav Allampallam
Undeclared '26

 
Jamie Wang
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Global Cultural Studies '24

 
 
James Lu
Electrical & Computer Engineering

 
Thomas Peng
Mechanical Engineering

 
Nathaniel Asia
Electrical & Computer Engineering, Computer Science '24